Skip to main content

- Updated

Bulenox Payout Rules: What It Takes to Get Paid on Each Program

Bulenox payout rules are set per program, not per firm. Across all six active Bulenox programs the split is the same: you keep a flat 90% of every payout and Bulenox keeps 10%, and Bulenox charges no transfer fee on ACH, wire or PayPal payouts. What changes between programs is when you may request, how much one request may be, what balance is required, and the consistency percentage that applies.

Bulenox runs two rule sets, Option 1 and Option 2, and three routes inside each: Qualification, Momentum, and Fast Track. That makes six programs, and the payout terms below are grouped by route because Option 1 and Option 2 share identical payout terms on each route. The figures here come from Bulenox's published help-centre terms as checked against the Bulenox Help Center on 20 October 2026. Firms revise these pages, so confirm against your own account terms before you plan a withdrawal.

90%

Trader share of each payout (all 6 Bulenox programs)

10%

Bulenox share of each payout

$0

Bulenox transfer fee on ACH, wire and PayPal

What is the Bulenox profit split?

One flat rate. On Option 1 Qualification, Option 2 Qualification, Option 1 Momentum, Option 2 Momentum, Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track alike, the split is 90/10 in your favour on every payout. There is no separate scale by account size and no split that improves with tenure.

The split is the same on every program, so the caps and the payout conditions below are what differ.

When can you request a Bulenox payout?

This is the biggest difference between the three routes.

Bulenox payout request windows and gates, as published in Bulenox's help centre and checked 20 Oct 2026.
ProgramWhen you can requestGate before the first payout
Option 1 / Option 2 QualificationWeekly Wednesday cycle, request by Friday 11:59 PM ET10 minimum trading days
Option 1 / Option 2 MomentumOn request; Bulenox states requests are processed the same day5 qualifying profitable days, $100-$250 by size
Option 1 / Option 2 Fast TrackAfter the profit goal; ordinarily same day if before 12:01 pm CT, Mon-FriProfit goal by size, no trading-day count

Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification pay from the Master Account on a weekly cycle: requests are made for the Wednesday cycle, with requests due by 11:59 PM ET on the Friday before. Both also carry a 10 minimum-trading-day requirement before a payout can be requested at all.

Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum have no fixed weekday. Instead of a trading-day count they use qualifying profitable days. You need at least 5 per payout cycle, and a day qualifies with net profit after commissions of at least $100 on a $25,000 account, $150 on $50,000, $200 on $100,000 and $250 on $150,000. The five days do not have to be consecutive, and a smaller profitable day still counts toward your profit, just not toward the five-day requirement.

Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track have no minimum trading days and no qualifying-day requirement. They gate on profit instead, which the next section covers.

How much profit do you need before your first Fast Track payout?

Fast Track is bought without a qualification stage, so Bulenox gates the first withdrawal on a profit trigger rather than on time served.

First-payout profit goal, Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track

Bulenox Fast Track first-payout goals by account size. Subsequent cycles use a lower goal.

On Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track, the first payout needs $1,500 of profit on a $25,000 account, $3,000 on $50,000, $6,000 on $100,000, and $9,000 on $150,000. Every cycle after the first needs new profit above a lower subsequent goal: $1,000, $2,000, $3,000 and $4,500 for those same sizes.

The first-payout goal is one and a half to two times the goal for later cycles.

How much can you take out in one request?

Every Bulenox route caps the size of a single request, and the cap changes with the payout number on each route.

Maximum per request, Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum
Payout 1
Payout 2
Payout 3
Payout 4+
$25k
$1,000
$1,000
$1,000
$1,000
$50k
$1,500
$2,000
$2,500
$3,000
$100k
$2,000
$2,500
$3,000
$4,000
$150k
$2,500
$3,000
$4,000
$5,000

On Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum the cap climbs with each payout on the larger accounts. A $25,000 account is held at $1,000 per request throughout. A $50,000 account runs $1,500, then $2,000, then $2,500, and $3,000 from the fourth payout. A $100,000 account runs $2,000, $2,500 and $3,000, then $4,000. A $150,000 account runs $2,500, $3,000 and $4,000, then $5,000.

On Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track the first three payouts are capped at $1,000 on a $25,000 account, $2,000 on $50,000, $2,500 on $100,000 and $3,000 on $150,000, rising to $1,250, $2,500, $3,000 and $3,500 from the fourth payout onward.

On Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification the per-size maximum, $1,000 on a $25,000 account, $1,500 on $50,000, $1,750 on $100,000 and $2,000 on $150,000, applies to the first three payouts only. From the fourth payout, Bulenox states that the requested amount must be less than 50% of the total profit on the Master Account.

What balance has to stay in the account?

Bulenox sets both a cap on the request and a balance requirement.

On Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification, each size carries a published Safety Threshold Reserve of $1,600 on a $25,000 account, $2,600 on $50,000, $3,100 on $100,000 and $4,600 on $150,000, which equals that size's Master Account drawdown plus $100. It is the minimum amount that must remain above the starting balance after a payout, so the account is left at $26,600, $52,600, $103,100 or $154,600 respectively.

On Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum, Bulenox publishes a Minimum Balance for Payout instead: $26,500 on a $25,000 account, $53,000 on $50,000, $104,500 on $100,000 and $156,500 on $150,000. That figure is the balance required to request the payout. Separately, Momentum has a Safety Net Reserve of $1,000, $2,000, $3,000 and $4,500 by size, which is the minimum balance that must remain in the Momentum Master Account after the requested payout is deducted. The minimum request is $500 on the $25,000 account and $1,000 on the others.

On Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track there is no reserve table. The floor is stated as a rule instead: a payout may not bring the balance to or below the drawdown threshold. Both Fast Track programs use a drawdown threshold that follows your balance until it locks at the starting balance plus $100, so the amount available depends on where the threshold currently sits.

If you want these numbers in front of you continuously rather than recomputed by hand, Proplysis tracks your live balance against each account's drawdown floor and daily loss limit and warns you before a breach, across every account you have connected.

How does the consistency rule affect a Bulenox payout?

All six programs use the same shape of consistency rule: your largest single day's profit may not exceed a set share of your total profit. Bulenox states that missing it is not a breach: the account stays open and you keep trading, and the payout request waits until the percentage is met. On every program, the consistency calculation resets after a payout.

Consistency ceiling on Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track

Largest single day as a share of cycle profit. The cap rises from 20% to 25% to 30% by payout number.

The thresholds differ by route. On Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification the 40% limit applies to the Master Account reward cycle only; the Qualification Account itself has no consistency rule. On Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum the 35% limit applies at the Momentum Master stage only; Bulenox lists no consistency rule at the Momentum qualification stage. Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track loosen with each payout: 20% on the first payout, 25% on the second, and 30% from the third onward.

On Fast Track the lowest cap applies to the first payout, when cycle profit is smallest and a single strong day is therefore the largest share of it. For the general mechanics of this rule across the industry, see our guide to the prop firm consistency rule.

How do you actually get paid, and how fast?

Bulenox pays by ACH or wire transfer and by PayPal, and does not charge a transfer fee (the receiving bank, an intermediary bank or PayPal may apply its own). The minimum payout request is $1,000, except on the $25,000 Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum account, where it is $500.

Speed follows the request window. Bulenox states that Momentum payout requests are processed the same day. On Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track, requests submitted before 12:01 pm CT Monday to Friday are ordinarily processed the same day, and weekends, banking holidays and compliance checks may extend processing. On Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification, the request is processed on the weekly Wednesday cycle instead.

What happens after three payouts on Qualification?

Two separate things, and they are easy to conflate.

First, the fixed per-size cap gives way to a relative one: from the fourth payout, Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification require the requested amount to be less than 50% of the total profit on the Master Account. Second, three successful payouts make the account eligible for consideration for a Bulenox Funded Account, at Bulenox's discretion. Bulenox is explicit that this is not automatic. Each Funded Account receives its own Initial EOD Drawdown, based on the size of the Master Account: $1,500 on a $25,000 Master, $2,000 on $50,000, $3,000 on $100,000 and $4,500 on $150,000. Three payouts make the account eligible for consideration, and the transition is not automatic.

How do Bulenox's payout caps compare with other futures firms?

Per-request caps are one of the least advertised and most consequential payout terms in futures prop trading, and they vary far more than splits do.

First-payout cap per request across active futures firms
FirmProgramsFirst-payout cap
Alpha Futures4 programs$1,000-$15,000, and at most 50% of net profit
Blue Guardian Futures4 programs$1,000-$4,000
Bulenox6 programs$1,000-$3,000
E8 Futures3 programs$1,000-$7,000
FTMO Futures2 programs$2,500-$8,000, and at most 50% of net profit on some programs
Funded Futures Network4 programs$750-$2,000
FundedNext Futures4 programs$800-$4,000, and at most 50% of net profit on some programs
Ment Funding FuturesFutures 1-StepNone ✓
Top One Futures4 programs$500-$3,000
TradeDay3 programs$750-$2,250, and at most 50% of balance (Fast Pass End of Day) and None ✓ (Quick Pay End of Day, Quick Pay Intraday)

All 10 firms. Live from the Proplysis firm database.

The matrix gives each firm's range at the first payout, across all its programs and account sizes, so the Bulenox row covers every route. For Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track they are $1,000, $2,000, $2,500 and $3,000 for payouts 1 to 3 on the $25,000, $50,000, $100,000 and $150,000 accounts, and $1,250, $2,500, $3,000 and $3,500 from payout 4.

Three sequential gates a Bulenox payout request passes through: the request window, the consistency check, and the withdrawable amount above the account floor
Every payout request clears the same three gates in order. Concept diagram, not a specific program's figures.

Proplysis also works as a free prop firm rule tracker, showing payout gates such as consistency and trading days as live standing on your Bulenox account. If you are buying a Bulenox challenge anyway, buying through our Bulenox link is what funds the free Proplysis dashboard, at no extra cost to you. The full program-by-program breakdown, including pricing and rules outside payouts, is on our Bulenox firm profile, and Bulenox's own terms are published in its help centre.

Frequently asked questions

Does Bulenox charge a payout fee?

Bulenox states that it does not charge a transfer fee on payouts, which are sent by ACH or wire transfer and by PayPal. The receiving bank, an intermediary bank or PayPal may apply its own fees. The minimum payout request is $1,000 on every program except the $25,000 Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum accounts, where it is $500.

How long does a Bulenox payout take?

It depends on the route. Bulenox states that Momentum requests are processed the same day, and on Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track a request submitted before 12:01 pm CT on a weekday is ordinarily processed the same day. On Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification, payouts run on a weekly Wednesday cycle with requests due by 11:59 PM ET on the Friday before.

How many trading days do you need before a Bulenox payout?

Option 1 Qualification and Option 2 Qualification require 10 trading days on the Master Account before a payout. Option 1 Momentum and Option 2 Momentum have no minimum trading-day count but require 5 qualifying profitable days, each with net profit of at least $100 to $250 by size. Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track have no trading-day requirement and gate on a profit trigger instead. Our minimum trading days guide covers why firms structure this gate so differently.

Does the consistency rule reset after a Bulenox payout?

Yes, on all six programs the consistency calculation resets once a payout is made. On Option 1 Fast Track and Option 2 Fast Track the threshold itself also changes as you go, from 20% on the first payout to 25%, then 30% from the third.

Is the Bulenox split really 90%?

Yes. It is a flat 90/10 split on all six programs, with the trader keeping 90% of each payout and Bulenox keeping 10%. For how splits, caps and review steps fit together across the industry, see how prop firm payouts work.

Prop firms on Proplysis

Buy your evaluation through our link

These are the firms we list, in alphabetical order. Buying through our link is what keeps the Proplysis trading journal free to use - it costs you nothing extra.

Paid links - we earn a commission if you buy through them. That is how Proplysis stays free.